WEEKEND SCHEDULE

All activities, except Monday Survivors Brunch, at:
Corona Ranch & Rodeo Grounds
7611 S 29th Ave
Laveen (Phoenix), Arizona

Friday – February 16

Country Idol Competition 7:00 pm

Rodeo Contestants Registration 6:00-9:00 pm

 

Saturday – February 17

Mandatory New Rodeo Contestants Meeting   9:00 am

Rodeo Start Time 10:00 am

VIP Party Buses* (Depart Charlie’s to Rodeo) 10:00 am
(Every half hour starting at 10:00 am)

Grand Entry   1:00 pm (approximate)

Rodeo Continues

Entertainment & Dancing   2:00 pm

Country Idol Competition (continued)   5.00 pm

Entertainment & Dancing (continued)

VIP Party Buses* (Depart Rodeo to Charlie’s)   5:00 pm
(Every half hour from 5:00-9:00 pm)

 

Sunday – February 18

Rodeo Start Time 10:00 am

VIP Party Bus* from Charlie’s to Rodeo Noon

Entertainment & Dancing   2:00 pm

VIP Party Bus* from Rodeo to Charlie’s   6:00 pm

Awards Presentations   8:00 pm

Entertainment & Dancing (continued)

 

Monday – February 19

Survivors Brunch @ Charlie’s 11:00 am-2:00 pm

*Party Bus tickets must be purchased from Charlie’s bartenders.